Bolton, GBR
https://eu.ironman.com/triathlon/events/emea/ironman/uk.aspx

2020  

Resultat saknas. Kan du hjälpa till?
+

2019  

1340 fullföljande, 2 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 29 Patric Engström 3 City Triathlon 45-49 (3) 10:52:03
2 199 Olov Berg Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon 45-49 (27) 12:19:10
+

2018  

1806 fullföljande, 4 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 49 Camilla Lindholm Borg Heleneholms IF Tri Team WPro (2) 9:24:15
2 271 Urban Gillström Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon 50-54 (25) 10:46:42
3 543 Reine Lundgren 45-49 (73) 11:37:02
4 774 Roger Friberg 40-44 (159) 12:12:43
+

2017  

1720 fullföljande, 4 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 52 Fredrik Forsberg Umara Sports Club 40-44 (6) 10:14:46
2 97 Fredrik Båving Luleå Triathlon 50-54 (3) 10:44:25
3 210 Philip Watson 40-44 (40) 11:32:04
4 16 Ulrika Jansson Båving Luleå Triathlon 50-54 (2) 11:53:35
+

2016  

1685 fullföljande, 9 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 4 Karl-Johan Danielsson Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon MPro (4) 8:59:48
2 30 Patric Engström 3 City Triathlon 40-44 (3) 10:10:06
3 91 Boris Klimes Väsby SS Triathlon 25-29 (12) 10:49:41
4 130 Fredrik Båving Luleå Triathlon 50-54 (7) 11:06:19
5 156 Erik Zidén Hägersten 30-34 (20) 11:15:33
+

2015  

1709 fullföljande, 8 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 51 Jonas Rodriguez Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon 35-39 (10) 10:24:06
2 60 Patrik Sondell Triathlon Väst 30-34 (15) 10:30:02
3 99 Tomas Edström Alnö Race Team 50-54 (4) 10:59:26
4 128 Henrik Montelin Alnö Race Team 45-49 (9) 11:13:58
5 366 Mattias Bylund Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon 35-39 (69) 12:16:57
+

2014  

1603 fullföljande, 5 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 97 Henrik Persson London 30-34 (23) 10:51:25
2 356 Fredrik Båving Luleå Triathlon 45-49 (47) 12:07:44
3 705 Andreas Gustavsson Kalmar RC Triathlon 35-39 (115) 13:11:16
4 842 Kaj Munk Team Kungälv IS 45-49 (108) 13:34:00
5 1053 Ulrika Jansson Båving Luleå Triathlon 45-49 (12) 14:14:28
+

2013  

1356 fullföljande, 11 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 14 Marcus Hultgren Stockholm City Triathlon 30-34 (2) 9:41:08
2 19 Henrik Törn Seven Triathlon 35-39 (2) 9:49:49
3 118 Andreas Tuvunger Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon 25-29 (17) 10:52:14
4 163 Anna Melinder Väsby SS Triathlon 40-44 (2) 11:10:27
5 204 Linda Sernfalk Stockholm City Triathlon 30-34 (4) 11:26:26
+

2012  

1180 fullföljande, 2 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 23 Jojje Borssén Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon 30-34 (6) 10:02:05
2 130 Carl Lindgren Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon 45-49 (10) 11:24:22
+

2011  

1049 fullföljande, 3 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 25 Dennis Nilsson Norrköping Triathlon 25-29 (3) 9:42:34
2 142 Mats Magnusson 45-49 (17) 10:55:20
3 62 Annette Persson Frosta multisportklubb 40-44 (10) 13:12:33
+

2010  

1057 fullföljande, 4 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 13 Lars Mattsson Stöcke TS Järnet 40-44 (1) 9:45:18
2 22 Pasi Salonen Onyx Sports Club 45-49 (2) 9:57:19
3 48 Dennis Nilsson Norrköping Triathlon 25-29 (9) 10:26:33
4 32 Maria Leijerstam 30-34 (12) 13:08:18
+

2009  

1263 fullföljande, 1 svensk
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 21 Lars Mattsson Stöcke TS Järnet M40-49 (1) 9:50:45
+

2008  

1197 fullföljande, 6 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 34 Lennart Moberg Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon 25-29 (5) 10:17:23
2 95 Johan Lindberg Triathlon Väst 40-44 (12) 10:56:31
3 106 Mats Magnusson Triathlon Väst 45-49 (5) 11:00:45
4 510 Klas Sjöström ART 30-34 (99) 12:38:09
5 47 Viktoria Johnsson Kalmar RC Triathlon 35-39 (5) 12:52:36
+

2007  

1133 fullföljande, 4 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 205 Andreas Gustavsson Kalmar RC Triathlon 25-29 (33) 11:15:01
2 267 Kaj Munk Team Kungälv IS 35-39 (73) 11:31:17
3 303 Matilda Jonsson Motala Triathlon Club 25-29 (3) 11:38:13
4 42 Kerstin Nordén 45-49 (2) 12:34:35
+

2006  

1038 fullföljande, 4 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 2 Clas Björling Dalregementets IF MPro (2) 8:40:34
2 266 Jonas Rosén 35-39 11:28:15
3 447 Kristian Winter Kalmar Simsällskap 30-34 12:08:23
4 644 Jerker Enarsson Sundborn 35-39 (178) 12:51:44
+

2005  

1134 fullföljande, ingen svensk +