Langkawi Island, MYS
http://eu.ironman.com/triathlon/events/asiapac/ironman/malaysia.aspx

2017

884 fullföljande , 6 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 12 Fredrik Croneborg KLUBB SAKNAS MPRO (11) 9.32:17
2 17 Martin Flinta Triathlon Väst M40-44 (2) 9.45:20
3 16 Camilla Landén Saltsjö-Duvnäs W35-39 (4) 11.14:08
4 25 Maria Ekström Bjärnum W40-44 (2) 11.47:40
5 372 Johan Halling KLUBB SAKNAS W50-54 (36) 13.52:44

2016

825 fullföljande , 10 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 1 Fredrik Croneborg KLUBB SAKNAS MPro (1) 8.39:12
2 45 Boris Klimes Väsby SS Triathlon M25-29 (5) 10.04:01
3 58 Rickard Wallén Team B3IT M35-39 (13) 10.13:29
4 79 Johan Nyberg Väsby SS Triathlon M30-34 (13) 10.29:36
5 90 Tony Persson Kuala Lumpur M40-44 (10) 10.36:19

2015

619 fullföljande , 10 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 2 Fredrik Croneborg KLUBB SAKNAS MPro (2) 8.52:12
2 107 Johan Nyberg Väsby SS Triathlon M30-34 (15) 11.17:39
3 127 Emma Graaf Cykelcity triathlon WPro (15) 11.34:28
4 128 Tony Persson Kuala Lumpur M40-44 (16) 11.35:23
5 132 Jonas Reinhammar Huddinge M35-39 (21) 11.38:59

2014

915 fullföljande , 2 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 1 Patrik Nilsson Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon MPro (1) 8.41:53
2 2 Fredrik Croneborg KLUBB SAKNAS MPro (2) 8.58:45

2010

422 fullföljande , ingen svensk

2009

466 fullföljande , 1 svensk
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 136 Wim Timmermans KLUBB SAKNAS M40-44 (22) 11.40:21

2008

425 fullföljande , 1 svensk
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 93 Christer Högberg IF Göta M50-54 (4) 11.44:24

2007

463 fullföljande , 2 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 100 Greger Sundin Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M35-39 (17) 11.28:40
2 237 Ralf Schuh Heleneholms IF Tri Team M40-44 (40) 13.28:45

2006

242 fullföljande , 3 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 0 Wim Timmermans KLUBB SAKNAS M40-44 11.06:00
2 75 Greger Sundin Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M35-39 (14) 11.55:26
3 102 Kaj Munk Team Kungälv IS M35-39 (22) 12.41:22

2005

Ingen fullföljande svensk

2004

, 3 fullföljande svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 80 Kaj Munk Team Kungälv IS D (13) 12.18:24
2 99 Greger Sundin Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon D (16) 12.41:25
3 206 Kari Martens Team Kungälv IS F (17) 14.56:15

2003

, 1 fullföljande svensk
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 60 Endre Barat Väsby SS Triathlon 11.27:10

2002

Ingen fullföljande svensk

2001

, 1 fullföljande svensk
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 97 Andreas Gustavsson Kalmar RC Triathlon 12.44:10

2000

Ingen fullföljande svensk