Tempe, AZ, USA
http://eu.ironman.com/triathlon/events/americas/ironman/arizona.aspx

2018  

2238 fullföljande , 2 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 529 Mats Hellstrom KLUBB SAKNAS 40-44 (98) 12.17:15
2 1196 Mats Andersson Madison WI 50-54 (173) 14.36:11
+

2017  

2233 fullföljande , 8 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 12 Karl-Johan Danielsson I2 IF Triathlon MPRO (11) 8.47:13
2 26 Mikael Nelker Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon M35-39 (2) 9.18:40
3 19 Julia Montgomery Heleneholms IF Tri Team WPRO (14) 10.12:35
4 26 Lisa Hermansson Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon W30-34 (5) 10.25:55
5 141 Johan Lindebrink Nyköping M30-34 (26) 10.46:20
+

2016  

2251 fullföljande , 4 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 210 Karin Linnersund Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon W35-39 (6) 10.22:17
2 1034 Jan Viberg Mason OH M40-44 (188) 12.42:40
3 1678 Oyvind Dossland San Clemente CA M55-59 (97) 14.31:49
4 2084 Bia Friberg AXA Sports Club W50-54 (79) 16.03:32
+

2015  

2370 fullföljande , 3 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 10 David Näsvik Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon MPro (10) 8.29:04
2 60 Camilla Lindholm Borg Heleneholms IF Tri Team WPro (10) 9.26:12
3 503 Karin Linnersund Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon W30-34 (9) 11.36:01
+

2014  

2390 fullföljande , 2 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 499 Niklas Troedsson Los Gatos CA M35-39 (78) 11.44:10
2 907 David Björk Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon M30-34 (91) 12.44:59
+

2013  

2517 fullföljande , 3 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 5 Åsa Lundström KLUBB SAKNAS WPro (5) 9.12:20
2 135 Olov Berg Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M40-44 (23) 9.57:21
3 579 Tobias Jonsson Vanderberg KLUBB SAKNAS M35-39 (107) 11.43:11
+

2012  

2367 fullföljande , 1 svensk
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 268 Emil Rucinski Team 2XU M25-29 (31) 10.38:03
+

2011  

2440 fullföljande , 1 svensk
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 94 Carl-Johan Leinoff KLUBB SAKNAS M25-29 (7) 9.42:09
+

2010  

2217 fullföljande , 3 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 495 Jan-Olof Nilsson Team Blekinge M40-44 (88) 11.39:04
2 875 Peter Blomgren KLUBB SAKNAS M35-39 (147) 12.28:12
3 1227 Viktoria Gadd Simklubben RAN W35-39 (55) 13.14:10
+

2009  

2399 fullföljande , 1 svensk
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 23 Ted Ås Team Tenant & Partner MPro (17) 9.10:52
+

2008  

2077 fullföljande , 5 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 24 Ted Ås Team Tenant & Partner MPro (23) 9.08:00
2 5 Tove Wiklund Heleneholms IF Tri Team WPro (5) 9.44:44
3 103 Camilla Lindholm Borg Heleneholms IF Tri Team WPro (8) 9.50:23
4 217 Joakim Berggren Puppy TS MPro (46) 10.20:53
5 875 Thomas Nejman KLUBB SAKNAS M40-44 (190) 12.07:22
+

2008  

1689 fullföljande , ingen svensk +

2007  

1860 fullföljande , 2 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 378 Kaj Munk Team Kungälv IS M35-39 (91) 11.35:45
2 1277 Maria Hedlund KLUBB SAKNAS W35-39 (45) 14.04:48
+

2006  

1726 fullföljande , 1 svensk
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 62 Jonas Colting Team B3IT MPro (27) 10.03:52
+

2005  

1816 fullföljande , 2 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 156 Mikael Cars KLUBB SAKNAS M30-34 (35) 10.51:20
2 1021 Björn Svensson KLUBB SAKNAS M35-39 (235) 13.36:12
+