Puerto del Carmen, Lanzarothe, ESP
http://www.ironmanlanzarote.com/

2017

1338 fullföljande , 13 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 15 Karl-Johan Danielsson I2 IF Triathlon MPro (13) 9.29:51
2 66 Marcus Hultgren Stockholm City Triathlon MPro (18) 10.13:20
3 71 Kristian Ek Sundbyberg M25-29 (7) 10.16:58
4 124 Peter Jönsson Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon M45-49 (17) 10.48:29
5 132 Lennart Cromstedt Angered M45-49 (19) 10.50:53

2016

1642 fullföljande , 18 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 11 Karl-Johan Danielsson I2 IF Triathlon MPro (11) 9.20:12
2 17 Marcus Hultgren Stockholm City Triathlon MPro (14) 9.29:55
3 69 Johan Hasselmark Puppy TS M35-39 (11) 10.14:39
4 226 Mikael Nelker Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon M35-39 (52) 11.09:25
5 309 Jonatan Dahlqvist Saltsjö-Boo M30-34 (49) 11.29:05

2015

1462 fullföljande , 11 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 21 Marcus Hultgren Stockholm City Triathlon MPro (14) 9.57:19
2 138 Hans Ydremark Nässjö SLS Triathlon M45-49 (113) 10.59:38
3 240 Dennis Andersson I2 IF Triathlon M18-24 (209) 11.29:42
4 248 Andreas Olsson IS Göta M40-44 (217) 11.32:13
5 559 Mikael Bergqvist 338 Småland Triathlon & Multisport M50-54 (511) 12.41:52

2014

1904 fullföljande , 18 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 37 Magnus Bäckstedt Pontyclun M35-39 (8) 9.47:19
2 92 Marcus Hultgren Stockholm City Triathlon MPro (20) 10.14:49
3 129 Camilla Lindholm Borg Heleneholms IF Tri Team WPro (7) 10.23:13
4 298 Johan Näsmark Roden Triathlon Club M40-44 (61) 11.11:52
5 339 Stefan Bolling Roden Triathlon Club M40-44 (68) 11.19:26

2013

1646 fullföljande , 8 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 78 Sten Orsvärn Stockholm City Triathlon M50-54 (1) 10.20:57
2 130 Filip Johansson Karlshamns Simklubb M30-34 (29) 10.41:31
3 187 Jörgen Agerbjer Frosta multisportklubb M30-34 (41) 10.56:30
4 294 Marcus Kallenbach C.E. Triathlon Barcelona, Spanien M45-49 (43) 11.17:07
5 370 Christian Lizier Håkansson Karlshamns Simklubb M40-44 (74) 11.32:07

2012

1436 fullföljande , 10 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 103 Per Ericsson Trollhättans SOK Triathlon M40-44 (15) 10.23:12
2 162 Kristoffer Jidetoft 3 City Triathlon M25-29 (10) 10.43:22
3 363 Mattias Bylund Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon M35-39 (92) 11.26:32
4 471 Laszlo Patocs IK Hakarpspojkarna M50-54 (18) 11.49:21
5 489 Marcus Waller Simklubben RAN M40-44 (112) 11.53:15

2011

1207 fullföljande , 3 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 556 Marcus Kallenbach C.E. Triathlon Barcelona, Spanien M40-44 (119) 12.17:34
2 1006 Joakim Nilsson Säters IF M40-44 (215) 14.11:28
3 1130 Bo Dahlen Triathlon Väst M60-64 (5) 15.17:05

2010

1283 fullföljande , 10 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 120 Henrik Törn Seven Triathlon M35-39 (28) 10.27:25
2 185 Björn Rosenthal Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M30-34 (46) 10.44:43
3 247 Mikael Kleberg Örebro AIK Triathlon M25-29 (27) 11.01:44
4 435 Jan  Lindh Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M50-54 (16) 11.48:55
5 465 Peter Johansson KLUBB SAKNAS M40-44 (93) 11.55:00

2009

1145 fullföljande , 11 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 143 Jesper  Olofsson Triathlon Väst M30-34 10.43:54
2 252 Mikael Ronnle Luleå CK M40-44 11.16:45
3 424 Johan Fogel Väsby SS Triathlon M40-44 11.57:24
4 440 Lars-Erik Gustafsson Stavanger Triathlon Klubb M40-44 11.59:56
5 480 Jan  Lindh Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M45-49 12.12:43

2008

1117 fullföljande , 9 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 117 David Svensson Skövde Triathlon M30-34 (32) 10.35:25
2 139 Roger Lagrelius Kristianstads Triathlon M35-39 (32) 10.43:40
3 257 Stefan Stark KLUBB SAKNAS M30-34 (63) 11.18:15
4 404 Peter Johansson KLUBB SAKNAS M40-44 (70) 11.51:34
5 407 Mikael Andersson Triathlon Väst M35-39 (110) 11.51:50

2007

960 fullföljande , 17 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 81 Peder Severin Triathlon Väst M30-34 (29) 10.27:31
2 147 Mikael Selvin Örebro AIK Triathlon M25-29 (19) 10.54:02
3 224 Robert Bengtsson Skövde Triathlon M35-39 (48) 11.19:55
4 266 Johan Bjelke Vallentuna CK Triathlon M30-34 (85) 11.31:25
5 14 Jona Dahlqvist Heleneholms IF Tri Team W35-39 (3) 11.45:06

2006

880 fullföljande , 19 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 15 Niklas Nilsson Triathlon Syd M35-39 (1) 9.35:51
2 63 Björn Andersson KLUBB SAKNAS MPro (23) 10.31:27
3 73 Antti Antonov Tyresö SS M40-44 (7) 10.33:30
4 105 Stefan Karlsson Stockholm City Triathlon M35-39 (29) 10.50:52
5 160 Antti Suua Tyresö SS M45-49 (5) 11.14:06

2005

666 fullföljande , 21 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 22 Ted Ås Team Tenant & Partner MPro (13) 10.02:15
2 40 Peter Dahl Karlshamns Simklubb M35-39 10.33:26
3 50 Björn Haring Stockholm City Triathlon M30-34 10.45:32
4 7 Sofie Dovren Triathlon Väst W40-44 (1) 11.09:09
5 97 Joakim Berggren Puppy TS M25-29 11.17:59

2004

717 fullföljande , 14 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 20 Niklas Nilsson Triathlon Syd M35-39 9.45:44
2 77 Björn Haring Stockholm City Triathlon M30-34 10.31:46
3 123 Brian Buchtrup Stockholm City Triathlon M25-29 10.59:12
4 140 Magnus Kalen Kalmar RC Triathlon M25-29 11.07:50
5 152 Magnus Hermansson Norbergs CK M25-29 11.13:17

2003

541 fullföljande , 8 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 46 Roger Berggren Triathlon Väst M40-44 (3) 10.25:37
2 50 Mats Byback Triathlon Syd M35-39 (11) 10.27:51
3 185 Finn Borg Tyresö SS M45-49 (9) 11.42:10
4 190 Thomas Davidson Triathlete Albigeois M35-39 (44) 11.46:29
5 213 Patrik Edqvist Heleneholms IF Tri Team M30-34 (60) 11.58:29

2002

658 fullföljande , 11 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 22 Clas Björling Dalregementets IF MPro (20) 9.42:02
2 27 Clas Myrestam Stockholm City Triathlon MPro (23) 9.46:50
3 80 Christian Kirchberger IK Hakarpspojkarna M30-34 (12) 10.36:42
4 94 Robert Schelin Alingsås CK MPro (33) 10.42:08
5 192 Håkan Petersson Team Blekinge M35-39 (49) 11.25:21

2001

607 fullföljande , 12 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 18 Ted Ås Team Tenant & Partner M25-29 (4) 10.06:23
2 39 Mats Byback Triathlon Syd M30-34 (7) 10.32:12
3 2 Lena Wahlquist KLUBB SAKNAS WPro (2) 10.44:47
4 66 Per Ericsson Västerås Triathlon M25-29 (22) 10.49:52
5 92 Håkan Petersson Team Blekinge M35-39 (11) 11.11:31

2000

408 fullföljande , 11 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 22 Ted Ås Team Tenant & Partner MPro (18) 9.50:17
2 39 Anders Nilsson Triathlon Väst MPro (22) 10.06:52
3 49 Fredrik Haglund Västerås Triathlon M25-29 (10) 10.14:34
4 1 Lena Wahlquist KLUBB SAKNAS WPro (1) 10.15:19
5 82 Per Ericsson Västerås Triathlon M25-29 (20) 10.43:14

1999

591 fullföljande , 9 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 1 Lena Wahlquist KLUBB SAKNAS W30-34 (1) 10.43:04
2 79 Stefan Johansson F14 IF M30-34 (29) 10.52:50
3 112 Jonas Bergabo Stockholm City Triathlon M30-34 (40) 11.09:19
4 8 Anna Svärdström Stockholm City Triathlon W30-34 (3) 11.23:20
5 289 Greger Sundin Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M30-34 (101) 12.34:27

1998

561 fullföljande , 12 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 42 Jonas Bergabo Stockholm City Triathlon M30-34 (16) 10.09:51
2 88 Roger Berggren Triathlon Väst M35-39 (13) 10.42:14
3 111 Finn Borg Tyresö SS M40-44 (11) 10.52:41
4 138 Jesper Svensson Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M25-29 (28) 11.07:19
5 227 Thomas Dahlin Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M30-34 (76) 11.47:32

1997

391 fullföljande , 7 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 24 Clas Myrestam Stockholm City Triathlon M20-24 (2) 10.05:05
2 29 Magnus Jonsson Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M30-34 (9) 10.08:16
3 185 Roger Berggren Triathlon Väst M30-34 (67) 12.15:40
4 244 Thomas Dahlin Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M30-34 (89) 13.02:14
5 268 Michael Caroni Stockholm City Triathlon M30-34 (96) 13.21:51

1996

498 fullföljande , 9 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 37 Tomas Wiker KLUBB SAKNAS M25-29 (13) 10.12:17
2 62 Joakim Ruth KLUBB SAKNAS M25-29 (23) 10.36:37
3 75 Clas Myrestam Stockholm City Triathlon M18-24 (4) 10.43:33
4 116 Jonas Colting Team B3IT M18-24 (7) 11.10:56
5 170 Göran Durge Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M35-39 (27) 11.43:54

1995

430 fullföljande , ingen svensk

1994

355 fullföljande , 2 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 339 Bernd Huck Gislaveds Triathlon M30-34 (117) 14.14:42
2 341 Boije Strömberg Köla AIK M55-59 (4) 14.24:14

1993

416 fullföljande , 3 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 4 Roland Larsson Luleå CK 9.21:34
2 262 Anders Nilsson Triathlon Väst 12.32:11
3 374 Anna Lindqvist KLUBB SAKNAS 14.07:22

1992

116 fullföljande , ingen svensk