Nice, FRA
http://eu.ironman.com/triathlon/events/emea/ironman/france.aspx

Svenska bästatider

2017

1641 fullföljande , 20 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 30 Rasmus Svenningsson Hägersten M25-29 (8) 10.06:23
2 187 Simon Näverlo KLUBB SAKNAS M25-29 (31) 11.13:52
3 190 Fräs Jan Jonsson KLUBB SAKNAS M45-49 (20) 11.14:05
4 259 Dennis Andersson I2 IF Triathlon M25-29 (39) 11.27:38
5 317 Markus Pettersson Täfteå M35-39 (66) 11.43:28

2016

2407 fullföljande , 26 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 101 Niclas Fagrell SMACK M50-54 (2) 9.46:38
2 108 Dennis Andersson I2 IF Triathlon M25-29 (13) 9.48:49
3 173 Erik Olsson 3 City Triathlon M35-39 (37) 10.02:05
4 252 Mathias Cibej Ronin M35-39 (51) 10.16:14
5 348 Stefan Bolling Roden Triathlon Club M40-44 (76) 10.31:20

2015

2251 fullföljande , 24 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 219 Erik Zidén Hägersten M25-29 (27) 10.38:21
2 265 Andreas Malakow Linköping M30-34 (46) 10.45:33
3 481 Charlotta Nilsson Puppy TS W50-54 (1) 11.18:09
4 624 Lars Åkerman Triathlon Syd M50-54 (38) 11.34:40
5 630 Fredrik Båving Luleå Triathlon M45-49 (75) 11.35:16

2014

2325 fullföljande , 50 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 175 Petter Sandelin TwinPeaks Triathlonklubb M30-34 (41) 10.05:26
2 231 Per Roslund IK Wilske M30-34 (53) 10.15:15
3 407 Johan Söderlund Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon M30-34 (85) 10.41:15
4 437 Carl-Emil Bengtsson 338 Småland Triathlon & Multisport M30-34 (92) 10.45:41
5 494 Mikael Åhlund Kalmar RC Triathlon M40-44 (105) 10.51:52

2013

2372 fullföljande , 49 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 68 Kristian Hallsten Triathlon Syd M40-44 (8) 9.39:39
2 108 Lars Mattsson Stöcke TS Järnet M45-49 (10) 9.49:53
3 198 Joel Evertsson AXA Sports Club M25-29 (25) 10.08:51
4 224 Erik Olsson 3 City Triathlon M30-34 (50) 10.14:05
5 255 Tobias Finnsson Östersunds CK M30-34 (57) 10.18:48

2012

2061 fullföljande , 21 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 11 Jonas Djurback Team B3IT MPro (10) 9.09:28
2 52 Lars Mattsson Stöcke TS Järnet M40-44 (8) 9.43:50
3 191 Lars Barnekow Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon M30-34 (37) 10.26:17
4 301 Marcus Eriksson Stockholm M30-34 (59) 10.44:16
5 337 Erik Olsson 3 City Triathlon M30-34 (66) 10.50:17

2011

2058 fullföljande , 32 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 20 Kristian Hallsten Triathlon Syd M35-39 (5) 9.26:59
2 65 Pär Fransson Karlskrona Simsällskap M35-39 (13) 9.52:23
3 111 Henrik Törn Seven Triathlon M35-39 (29) 10.11:56
4 167 Carl-Johan Leinoff KLUBB SAKNAS M25-29 (13) 10.25:23
5 218 Christian  Malmström Karlskrona Simsällskap M30-34 (47) 10.38:09

2010

2312 fullföljande , 21 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 101 Pär Fransson Karlskrona Simsällskap M35-39 (31) 10.07:50
2 196 Toni Apell Lidan Tri Club M35-39 (58) 10.32:44
3 319 Daniel Liljedahl Triathlon Syd M25-29 (39) 10.52:22
4 410 Peter Bentzer Triathlon Syd M40-44 (75) 11.06:44
5 584 Magnus Arvidsson Lidan Tri Club M40-44 (115) 11.27:20

2009

2330 fullföljande , 24 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 105 Fredrik Haglund Västerås Triathlon M35-39 (23) 10.02:43
2 135 Patrik Gustafson-Björkqvist Triathlon Väst M35-39 (33) 10.11:37
3 154 Filip Larsen Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M30-34 (27) 10.15:29
4 315 Carl-Emil Bengtsson 338 Småland Triathlon & Multisport M25-29 (33) 10.40:33
5 353 Tomas Gustavsson Kalmar RC Triathlon M45-49 (39) 10.45:41

2008

1953 fullföljande , 11 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 203 Daniel Liljedahl Triathlon Syd M18-24 (10) 10.37:56
2 205 Mikael Kleberg Örebro AIK Triathlon M25-29 (28) 10.38:13
3 323 Mikael Selvin Örebro AIK Triathlon M30-34 (70) 11.01:54
4 540 Magnus Neij Kristianstads Triathlon M35-39 (139) 11.36:29
5 616 Bruno Pålsson Arendal Triathlon (NO) M40-44 (115) 11.46:59

2007

1253 fullföljande , 11 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 164 Daniel Johansson Säters IF M25-29 (28) 10.31:21
2 496 Linus Pråme Klubb SISU Multisport & Triathlon M35-39 (134) 11.45:05
3 535 Ralf Schuh Heleneholms IF Tri Team M40-44 (102) 11.51:13
4 538 Daniel Runemalm Heleneholms IF Tri Team M25-29 (63) 11.52:17
5 646 Lars-Erik Gustafsson Stavanger Triathlon Klubb M40-44 (135) 12.11:59

2006

874 fullföljande , 13 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 114 Philip Anterup Team Endurance Sport M35-39 (27) 10.38:17
2 142 Robert Bengtsson Skövde Triathlon M35-39 (31) 10.47:20
3 196 Peter Agelii Väsby SS Triathlon M45-49 (10) 11.07:02
4 216 Robert Malmkvist Stockholm City Triathlon M50-54 (4) 11.20:22
5 397 Robert Eriksson UBSS Triathlon M40-44 (79) 12.17:48

2005

1103 fullföljande , 2 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 53 Roger Berggren Triathlon Väst M40-44 (7) 10.24:04
2 662 Andreas Gustavsson Kalmar RC Triathlon M25-29 (67) 13.06:04

2004

, 1 fullföljande svensk
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 615 Anders Wainikka Stockholm City Triathlon 13.47:02

2003

, 2 fullföljande svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 80 Torbjörn Helge Stockholm City Triathlon C (28) 10.16:02
2 538 Tobbe Petterson Heleneholms IF Tri Team D (133) 14.59:08

2002

, 4 fullföljande svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 270 Peter Johansson Triathlon Syd D (73) 12.08:28
2 326 Magnus Nilsson Kalmar RC Triathlon D (88) 12.32:54
3 327 Michael Lundgårdh Kalmar RC Triathlon E (54) 12.32:54
4 527 Henrik Wiss IK NocOut.se F (38) 13.53:02