Frankfurt, DEU
http://eu.ironman.com/triathlon/events/emea/ironman/frankfurt.aspx

2016

2608 fullföljande , 21 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 292 Dino Pjanic Simklubben RAN M40-44 (56) 9.46:07
2 385 Nicklas Säfström Östersunds CK M35-39 (84) 9.53:56
3 400 Tony Persson Kuala Lumpur M40-44 (75) 9.55:17
4 416 Jacob Österberg 338 Småland Triathlon & Multisport M35-39 (90) 9.56:15
5 697 Jonas Reinhammar Huddinge M35-39 (135) 10.24:27

2015

2063 fullföljande , 12 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 65 Henrik Jaensson Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M40-44 (8) 9.43:09
2 729 Mikael Wranqvist Stockholm City Triathlon M35-39 (152) 11.41:02
3 830 Rickard Redebo Stockholm City Triathlon M35-39 (168) 11.52:50
4 941 Jan Thorsson Halmstad Garnisons IF M45-49 (147) 12.06:33
5 1186 Per Erik Nordman Stockholm M30-34 (178) 12.38:42

2014

2391 fullföljande , 28 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 147 Johan Nyberg Väsby SS Triathlon M30-34 (22) 9.33:58
2 173 Robin Boheman Kalmar Simsällskap M30-34 (29) 9.39:42
3 346 Ulrik Snygg IS Göta M45-49 (43) 10.00:37
4 375 Jonas Rodriguez Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon M35-39 (78) 10.05:41
5 576 Magnus Nyberg Väsby SS Triathlon M35-39 (119) 10.30:17

2013

2460 fullföljande , 11 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 53 Carl Brümmer Triathlon Väst M45-49 (1) 9.02:53
2 69 Eva Nyström FK Herkules Triathlon WPro (6) 9.11:47
3 166 Johan Nyberg Väsby SS Triathlon M30-34 (26) 9.33:47
4 300 Lars Axelsson Team Tenant & Partner M25-29 (29) 9.52:53
5 456 Karl Englund Heleneholms IF Tri Team M40-44 (87) 10.12:25

2012

2309 fullföljande , 19 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 48 Carl Brümmer Triathlon Väst M40-44 (4) 9.14:16
2 532 Tobias Larsson Roden Triathlon Club M35-39 (124) 10.23:56
3 591 Henrik Brovell Kalmar RC Triathlon M30-34 (123) 10.29:36
4 869 Mikael Bergqvist 338 Småland Triathlon & Multisport M50-54 (55) 10.55:33
5 961 Kaj Genas Roden Triathlon Club M45-49 (141) 11.05:04

2011

2213 fullföljande , 36 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 41 Fredrik Robertsson Stockholm City Triathlon M30-34 (9) 9.15:53
2 87 Marcus Hultgren Stockholm City Triathlon M30-34 (26) 9.27:22
3 173 Jojje Borssén Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M30-34 (47) 9.42:30
4 205 Zoltán Fazakas Kristianstads Triathlon M45-49 (13) 9.47:37
5 216 Christoffer Wikman Stockholm City Triathlon M30-34 (58) 9.49:24

2010

2111 fullföljande , 25 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 45 Antti Antonov Tyresö SS M45-49 (1) 9.22:44
2 275 Fredrik Johansson Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M40-44 (57) 10.16:22
3 367 Robert Hesselring Kalmar RC Triathlon M30-34 (76) 10.28:04
4 368 Tomas Gustavsson Kalmar RC Triathlon M45-49 (41) 10.28:18
5 481 Camilla Larsson Team Tenant & Partner W35-39 (4) 10.42:56

2009

2122 fullföljande , 7 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 89 Erik Norén Väsby SS Triathlon M30-34 (16) 9.25:29
2 380 Peter Agelii Väsby SS Triathlon M50-54 (15) 10.11:10
3 1024 Niklas Persson USAT M40-44 (266) 11.20:27
4 1336 Andreas Gustavsson Kalmar RC Triathlon M30-34 (201) 11.53:47
5 1612 Ulf Hausmann Stockholm City Triathlon M35-39 (332) 12.35:46

2008

2138 fullföljande , 9 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 442 Lars Åkerman Triathlon Syd M40-44 (96) 10.12:07
2 662 Ralf Schuh Heleneholms IF Tri Team M40-44 (148) 10.33:13
3 719 Stefhan Andersen Skövde Triathlon M18-24 (21) 10.38:15
4 823 Risto Räisänen Triathlon Väst M65-69 (1) 10.48:48
5 854 Gustav Lindéus Heleneholms IF Tri Team M18-24 (22) 10.51:25

2007

2121 fullföljande , 4 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 495 Christer Gustavsson Triathlon Väst M35-39 (131) 10.18:31
2 53 Christine Wageborn Triathlon Väst W35-39 (9) 10.54:10
3 1252 Kaj Munk Triathlon Väst M35-39 (338) 11.45:52
4 1798 Kristian Winter Kalmar Simsällskap M30-34 (293) 13.57:29

2006

1884 fullföljande , 11 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 57 Joakim Berggren Puppy TS M25-29 (20) 9.30:51
2 503 Christer Gustavsson Triathlon Väst M30-34 (98) 10.51:32
3 832 Greger Sundin Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M35-39 (226) 11.36:23
4 1081 Christine Wageborn Triathlon Väst W35-39 (18) 12.07:39
5 1221 Ralf Schuh Heleneholms IF Tri Team M40-44 (281) 12.27:32

2005

1841 fullföljande , 13 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 339 Finn Borg Tyresö SS M45-49 (28) 10.25:23
2 404 Fredrik Bassmann Triathlon Syd M40-44 (79) 10.35:25
3 486 Björn Haring Stockholm City Triathlon M30-34 (101) 10.50:45
4 487 Fernando Huerta Stockholm City Triathlon M35-39 (154) 10.50:57
5 635 Brian Buchtrup Stockholm City Triathlon M25-29 (88) 11.12:35

2004

, 4 fullföljande svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 Anders Höglund Triathlon Väst M25-29 (45) 10.00:24
2 Magnus Johansson Triathlon Väst M30-34 (197) 11.29:24
3 Jochen Giese Stockholm City Triathlon M25-29 (145) 11.59:30
4 Niclas Fischer Kalmar M30-34 (294) 13.12:40

2003

, 1 fullföljande svensk
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 Fredrik Orrenius Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M35-39 (331) 13.26:57

2002

, 2 fullföljande svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 Craig Wilson Linköping M30-34 (144) 10.50:15
2 Mårten Nilsson Heleneholms IF Tri Team M30-34 (189) 11.21:06