Klagenfurt, AUT
http://www.ironmanaustria.com

2017

2469 fullföljande , 27 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 44 Markus Hagberg Stockholm City Triathlon M30-34 (8) 9.15:39
2 68 Fredrik Ekström Bjärnum M40-44 (7) 9.25:24
3 83 Joel Evertsson AXA Sports Club M25-29 (7) 9.30:50
4 86 Mikael Nelker Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon M35-39 (22) 9.31:06
5 361 Mattias Ericson Gävle Triathlonklubb M45-49 (54) 10.14:39

2016

2409 fullföljande , 19 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 277 Sebastian Westberg Puppy TS M25-29 (21) 9.53:58
2 311 Howie Nordstrom Whitefish M50-54 (11) 9.57:40
3 330 Tony Edmundsson Kalmar RC Triathlon M35-39 (84) 10.00:19
4 333 Jesper Fuhr Puppy TS M25-29 (28) 10.00:46
5 533 Henrik Sällman Veberöd M45-49 (69) 10.25:05

2015

2306 fullföljande , 39 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 161 Stefan Bolling Roden Triathlon Club M40-44 (22) 9.50:24
2 191 Martin Palm Kalmar M25-29 (24) 9.54:12
3 203 Johan Näsmark Roden Triathlon Club M40-44 (29) 9.55:32
4 212 Tony Edmundsson Kalmar RC Triathlon M35-39 (55) 9.56:11
5 239 Mikael Bruun Höllviken M35-39 (63) 10.00:11

2014

2438 fullföljande , 21 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 12 Pontus Lindberg Cykelcity triathlon MPro (12) 8.32:08
2 94 Joel Evertsson AXA Sports Club M25-29 (7) 9.15:47
3 225 Jacob Österberg 338 Småland Triathlon & Multisport M35-39 (45) 9.46:58
4 391 Zoltán Fazakas Kristianstads Triathlon M50-54 (13) 10.06:31
5 575 Lars Åkerman Triathlon Syd M50-54 (24) 10.29:36

2013

2463 fullföljande , 5 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 2 Åsa Lundström KLUBB SAKNAS WPro (2) 9.04:42
2 5 Camilla Lindholm Borg Heleneholms IF Tri Team WPro (5) 9.16:18
3 750 Jonas  Andersson Kalmar RC Triathlon M35-39 (151) 10.43:16
4 869 Kristofer Svensson Kalmar RC Triathlon M45-49 (114) 10.51:29
5 1293 Jona Dahlquist Heleneholms IF Tri Team W45-49 (8) 11.31:16

2012

2005 fullföljande , 5 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 159 Jan  Evertsson IK Trasten M40-44 (33) 10.15:17
2 586 Jörgen Brandett KLUBB SAKNAS M45-49 (85) 11.23:32
3 781 Göran Bengtsson IK Trasten M45-49 (116) 11.47:28
4 897 Mikael Drott IK Hakarpspojkarna M45-49 (132) 11.59:46
5 1147 Mikael Crafoord IK Hakarpspojkarna M30-34 (226) 12.34:29

2011

2347 fullföljande , 28 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 45 Joakim Berggren Puppy TS M30-34 (13) 8.55:26
2 296 Mikael Åhlund Kalmar RC Triathlon M40-44 (71) 9.43:18
3 319 Henrik Brovell Kalmar RC Triathlon M30-34 (69) 9.46:30
4 342 Thomas Ogander Stockholm City Triathlon M40-44 (86) 9.48:21
5 389 Jonas Rodriguez Terrible Tuesdays Triathlon M30-34 (84) 9.53:00

2010

2061 fullföljande , 2 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 938 Roger Karlsson Graz M35-39 (205) 11.22:49
2 1652 Dennis Forssmark Triathlon Väst M50-54 (93) 12.59:34

2009

2031 fullföljande , 5 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 642 Henrik Kjellberg Lantau Buffalos M35-39 (147) 10.51:33
2 1307 Hanseric  Orre Klubb SISU Multisport & Triathlon M35-39 (271) 12.08:07
3 1498 Linus Pråme Klubb SISU Multisport & Triathlon M35-39 (299) 12.34:36
4 1485 Elinor Krock Mark Allen Online W50-54 (5) 12.38:28
5 1604 Kristian Winter Kalmar Simsällskap M30-34 (285) 12.51:40

2008

2296 fullföljande , 13 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 120 Tove Wiklund Heleneholms IF Tri Team WPro (7) 9.26:15
2 398 Mikael Crafoord IK Hakarpspojkarna M25-29 (69) 10.05:30
3 483 Mårten Nilsson Heleneholms IF Tri Team M35-39 (129) 10.14:29
4 538 Jonas Olsson Ystad M25-29 (80) 10.19:02
5 734 Johan Larsson Stockholm Multisport M25-29 (108) 10.39:01

2007

2007 fullföljande , 2 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 84 Johan Strömwall TV Zell Am See M40-44 (12) 9.36:57
2 1123 Kari Martens Team Kungälv IS M50-54 (28) 11.58:09

2006

2043 fullföljande , 2 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 233 Stefan Norman Tyresö SS M35-39 (49) 10.05:38
2 1875 Henrik Andersson Västerås M30-34 (352) 14.20:15

2005

1796 fullföljande , 13 svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 75 Christian Kirchberger IK Hakarpspojkarna M35-39 (15) 9.31:34
2 426 Sören Thörnqvist Skövde Triathlon M35-39 (110) 10.33:41
3 607 Tony Leo Ystad M35-39 (151) 10.55:20
4 626 Petri Hellberg Skövde Triathlon M40-44 (131) 10.57:19
5 976 Mikael Crafoord IK Hakarpspojkarna M25-29 (103) 11.43:06

2004

, 7 fullföljande svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 252 Stefan Håkansson Halmstad Triathleterna M30-34 (62) 10.13:15
2 420 Henrik Wilsson Heleneholms IF Tri Team M18-24 (16) 10.42:49
3 454 Vesa Hurskainen Markaryds FK M35-39 (108) 10.46:33
4 1146 Göran Svensson CTC Oskarshamn M35-39 (287) 12.25:38
5 1170 Andreas Gustavsson Kalmar RC Triathlon M18-24 (40) 12.30:44

2003

, 9 fullföljande svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 68 Christian Kirchberger IK Hakarpspojkarna M35-39 (10) 9.11:55
2 260 Mårten Nilsson Heleneholms IF Tri Team M30-34 (80) 9.59:01
3 408 Stefan Håkansson Halmstad Triathleterna M30-34 (122) 10.25:48
4 460 Per Zennström Racing Club de France M40-44 (53) 10.33:03
5 932 Nils Andersson Stockholmspolisens IF-Triathlon M35-39 (247) 11.44:24

2002

, 7 fullföljande svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 254 Thomas Davidson Triathlete Albigeois MPro (24) 10.00:20
2 298 Robert Eriksson UBSS Triathlon M35-39 (77) 10.11:02
3 307 Mårten Nilsson Heleneholms IF Tri Team M30-34 (96) 10.12:27
4 834 Michael Persson CTC Oskarshamn M45-49 (37) 11.32:23
5 942 Boris Tominc Jönköpings SS M35-39 (254) 11.50:03

2001

, 2 fullföljande svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 510 Michael Lundgårdh Kalmar RC Triathlon M35-39 (124) 11.26:05
2 704 Per-Ole Svensson IFK Helsingborg M25-29 (85) 12.00:11

2000

, 3 fullföljande svenskar
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 78 Christian Kirchberger IK Hakarpspojkarna M30-34 (19) 9.24:32
2 249 Peter Koolmeister UBSS Triathlon M30-34 (73) 10.23:01
3 272 Jan Nilsson Triathlon Syd M35-39 (64) 10.27:50

1999

Ingen fullföljande svensk

1998

, 1 fullföljande svensk
Placering Namn Klubb Åldersklass Tid
1 44 Christian Kirchberger IK Hakarpspojkarna M30-34 10.33:58